Product & Layout Gallery



Tuesday, August 19, 2008

SPEED SCRAP ANYONE? + Guest CT for August

Well, if you haven't tried this yet, you really should!! Speed scrapping.....it's exciting, it's fun and it's soooooo addictive!! If you do it once, you'll just keep coming back for more!!

And Britt's created an awesome participation prize if you get your page uploaded before time is up!!!



That's Wednesday 20th August 6pm pacific, 7pm mountain, 9pm eastern and for any of you Aussie girls that want to join in, it's Thursday 21st 11am aest (melb & syd).


I'm gonna be there, I hope to see you too!!

Just a tip for 1st timer's......be sure to register at ScrapMatters and set-up your gallery before the speed scrap starts......this will save you a heap of time & stress during the scrap!!!


NATASHA'S BACK!!!
Yep, I'm happy to announce that the wonderful Natasha Cruz is back as a guest CT this month, doing some awesome pages using 'About A Girl'



Here's her 1st gorgeous creation:-

Here You Come Again


AND my awesome CT have been busy too!! Take a Look!!

Girls Night by Christine Bisch


Friends by Brianna Cox


To Be Comfortable by Marianne Huyser


Make A Wish by Deb Cutsforth


and here's some amazing lo's with some of my other kits:-

Sleepy Baby by Marianne Huyser
(Using ZOOLANDER and SWEET SLUMBER)


Loved by Deb Cutsforth
(Using FLUTTER BY ME and FLEAMARKET FLORAL)


Nature's Lace by Deb Cutsforth
(Using FLEAMARKET FLORAL)


Butterfly by Marianne Huyser
(Using FLUTTER BY ME)


Aren't they fabulous!!!

You can check out all of my kits by clicking on the Snap and Scrap or ScrapMatters logos on the sidebar.
Hope you have a great week!!

B xox



3 comments:

Kate said...

Oooh, thanks for the speed scrap heads up! Will try and get there too.

I LOVED Natasha's 'About A Girl' LO, I have just been at SM leaving her love! Then you popped up in my google reader with this post. How funny!

Natasha said...

Haha...you guys are too kind!! You're making me blush;)I loved playing with this kit!! I'll try to be there for the next speed scrap...SO sorry I missed the one you hosted:(

Vicki said...

Hi Bree! I just love your blog. Please stop by my blog and see what is waiting there for you!